Arizona Asian American Association » Arizona, Asian, Pacific Islander, menning, einingu, menntun, innflytjenda, atvinna, heilsa, Human Services, borgaraleg réttindi, ná lengra, mannúðar-

Masthead header

AAAA Honorary Council

Outstanding Citizen Awardrecipients

Filipino – Maribel Dillard – 2014

Indonesian – Dr. Joseph (Andy) Soesilo – 2014

Chinese – Dr. Karen J. Leong – 2009

Korean – Yoosun and Youmi Shin – 2009

Japanese – Diana Larowe – 2009

Vietnamese – Than Mai-Le – 2009

Chinese – AZ Chinese Arts Academy – 2009

Indian – Dr. Krishnan Bala – 2009

Filipino – Boeing Asian American Professional Association – 2009

Chinese – Dr. Mai-Lon Wong – 2008

Indian – Ms. Kalpana Batni – 2008

Filipino – Mr. Leonardo Aromin – -2008

Indian – Mr. Sanjay Krishnamurthy – 2008

Taiwanbúi – Dr. Terrence Wiley – 2008

Indian – Ms. Smitha Ramakrishna – 2007

Filipino – Dr. Patricio F. Reyes – 2007

Taiwanbúi – Tzu Chi Foundation – 2007

Joaquin C. Diaz – 2007

PublicThe Arizona Republic – 2007

Indonesian – Mr. Aemilia B. M. Teguh – 2007

Japanese – Esther Vandecar & Ken Koshio – 2006

Chinese – Eddie Yue – 2006

Pakistani – Dr. Syed A. Naqvi – 2006

Indian – Dr. Vasudeva Atluri – 2006

Filipino – Marie Cunning – 2005

Chinese – Tony Kao – 2005

Filipino – Dr. Conrad Roy Ballecer2003

Japanese – Mr. Robert Chavez Corella2003

Pakistani – Ms. Zarina Jaffer2003

Indian – Dr. Ram R. Krishna2003

Chinese – Ms. Anna Lee2003

Chinese – Ms. Wen Chyi Chiu2002

Filipino – Mr. Nagaran Ricardo2002

Indian – Dr. Hara P. Misra2002

Japanese – Ms. Doris Asano2002

Pakistani – Mr. Fidai Rajab Ali2002

Chinese – Mr. KC Tang – 2001

Filipino – Mr. Vicente C. Camua, Jr. – 2001

Indian – Food for the Hungry, Scottsdale – 2001

Japanese – Ms. Toshika Chavers – 2001

Korean – Mr. James Anyil Rhee – 2001

Pakistani – Mr. Sardar Babar – 2001

Japanese – Mrs. Marilyn Inoshita Tang – 2000

Pakistani – Mr. Yousuf Bhuvads – 2000

Chinese – Mr. Fred Ong – 2000

Filipino – Dr. Doroteo Federis, Jr. – 2000

Korean – Mr. Keun Young Lee – 2000

Indian – Ms. Asha Gopal – 2000

LaotianPrincess Samsongoune – 2000

Vietnamese – Mr. John Gray – 1999

Chinese – Ms. Lin Ling Lee – 1999

Korean – Mr. Michael Ahn – 1999

Japanese – Mr. Masaji Inoshita – 1999

Filipino – Mrs. Loberna C. Monzon-Dinglasan – 1999

Indian – Mr. Dasrath Das – 1998

Korean – Mrs. MiYoung Gallagher – 1998

Filipino – Mr. Philip Trainer – 1998

Chinese – Mrs. Norma Yee – 1998

Japanese – Mrs. Kathy Inoshita – 1998

Indian – Mr. Munnu Bajpai – 1997

Korean – Mr. Thomas Chun – 1997

Filipino – Mr. Vicente Enciso – 1997

Japanese – Mr. Thomas Kadomoto – 1997

Chinese – Mr. John Yee – 1997

Korean – Mrs. Chong Burns – 1996

Indian – Mr. Ashok Jain – 1996

Filipino – Mrs. Justina Lemme – 1996

Chinese – Mr. Albert Ong – 1996

PublicMr. Benny Stilman and Mrs. Annie Stilman – 1996

Japanese – Mrs. Masako Takiguchi – 1996

Japanese – Mr. Joe Allman – 1995

Korean – Mr. Young B. Lee – 1995

Filipino – Mrs. Bea Chaves – 1995

Indian – Mr. Chellam Jeevandam – 1995

Chinese – Mrs. Annie White – 1995

Thai – Rev. Phramaha Winai Booncham – 1994

Indian – Mr. K.N. Jagannath – 1994

Japanese – Mr. Hiro Nomura – 1994

Chinese – Mr. Garry Ong – 1994

LaoMr. Bandith Pholphiboun – 1994

Indian – Mr. Gutam Shah – 1994

Filipino – Mr. Luis Tan – 1994

Chinese – Mrs. Mai Young – 1994

Distinguished Leadership Award

Chinese – Mr. Albert Lin – 1999

Youth of the Year

MalaysianMr. Mitchell Tay – 1999