एरिजोना एशियाई अमेरिकन एसोसिएशन » एरिज़ोना, एशियाई, प्रशांत द्वीप वासी, संस्कृति, एकता, शिक्षा, आप्रवासन, रोजगार, तबीयत, मानव सेवा, नागरिक अधिकारों, आउटरीच, मानवीय

मास्टहेड हैडर

AAAA Honorary Council

Outstanding Citizen Awardrecipients

Filipino – Maribel Dillard – 2014

Indonesian – डॉ.. Joseph (Andy) Soesilo – 2014

Chinese – डॉ.. Karen J. Leong – 2009

KoreanYoosun and Youmi Shin – 2009

JapaneseDiana Larowe – 2009

VietnameseThan Mai-Le – 2009

ChineseAZ Chinese Arts Academy – 2009

Indian – डॉ.. Krishnan Bala – 2009

FilipinoBoeing Asian American Professional Association – 2009

Chinese – डॉ.. Mai-Lon Wong – 2008

IndianMs. कल्पना Batni – 2008

FilipinoMr. Leonardo Aromin – -2008

IndianMr. Sanjay Krishnamurthy – 2008

Taiwanese – डॉ.. Terrence Wiley – 2008

IndianMs. Smitha Ramakrishna – 2007

Filipino – डॉ.. Patricio F. Reyes – 2007

TaiwaneseTzu Chi Foundation – 2007

Joaquin C. Diaz – 2007

PublicThe Arizona Republic – 2007

IndonesianMr. Aemilia B. M. Teguh – 2007

JapaneseEsther Vandecar & Ken Koshio – 2006

ChineseEddie Yue – 2006

Pakistani – डॉ.. Syed A. Naqvi – 2006

Indian – डॉ.. Vasudeva Atluri – 2006

FilipinoMarie Cunning – 2005

Chinese – टोनी काओ – 2005

Filipinoडॉ.. Conrad Roy Ballecer2003

JapaneseMr. Robert Chavez Corella2003

PakistaniMs. Zarina Jaffer2003

Indianडॉ.. Ram R. Krishna2003

ChineseMs. Anna Lee2003

ChineseMs. Wen Chyi Chiu2002

FilipinoMr. Nagaran Ricardo2002

Indianडॉ.. Hara P. Misra2002

JapaneseMs. Doris Asano2002

PakistaniMr. Fidai Rajab Ali2002

ChineseMr. KC Tang – 2001

FilipinoMr. Vicente C. Camua, Jr. – 2001

IndianFood for the Hungry, Scottsdale – 2001

JapaneseMs. Toshika Chavers – 2001

KoreanMr. James Anyil Rhee – 2001

PakistaniMr. Sardar Babar – 2001

JapaneseMrs. Marilyn Inoshita Tang – 2000

PakistaniMr. Yousuf Bhuvads – 2000

ChineseMr. Fred Ong – 2000

Filipino – डॉ.. Doroteo Federis, Jr. – 2000

KoreanMr. Keun Young Lee – 2000

IndianMs. Asha Gopal – 2000

LaotianPrincess Samsongoune – 2000

VietnameseMr. John Gray – 1999

ChineseMs. Lin Ling Lee – 1999

KoreanMr. Michael Ahn – 1999

JapaneseMr. Masaji Inoshita – 1999

FilipinoMrs. Loberna C. Monzon-Dinglasan – 1999

IndianMr. Dasrath Das – 1998

KoreanMrs. MiYoung Gallagher – 1998

FilipinoMr. Philip Trainer – 1998

ChineseMrs. Norma Yee – 1998

JapaneseMrs. Kathy Inoshita – 1998

IndianMr. Munnu Bajpai – 1997

KoreanMr. Thomas Chun – 1997

FilipinoMr. Vicente Enciso – 1997

JapaneseMr. Thomas Kadomoto – 1997

ChineseMr. John Yee – 1997

KoreanMrs. Chong Burns – 1996

IndianMr. अशोक जैन – 1996

FilipinoMrs. Justina Lemme – 1996

ChineseMr. Albert Ong – 1996

PublicMr. Benny Stilman and Mrs. Annie Stilman – 1996

JapaneseMrs. Masako Takiguchi – 1996

JapaneseMr. Joe Allman – 1995

KoreanMr. Young B. Lee – 1995

FilipinoMrs. बिया Chaves – 1995

IndianMr. Chellam Jeevandam – 1995

ChineseMrs. Annie White – 1995

ThaiRev. Phramaha Winai Booncham – 1994

IndianMr. K.N. Jagannath – 1994

JapaneseMr. Hiro Nomura – 1994

ChineseMr. Garry Ong – 1994

LaoMr. Bandith Pholphiboun – 1994

IndianMr. Gutam Shah – 1994

FilipinoMr. Luis Tan – 1994

ChineseMrs. Mai Young – 1994

Distinguished Leadership Award

ChineseMr. अल्बर्ट लिन – 1999

Youth of the Year

मलेशियन – Mr. Mitchell Tay – 1999